Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Tankard Dental SCA 1st Division 14 5 Mar 22
12 Mar 22
Irymple
10/103 M Thomson 44 J Armsden 36  S Mathews 4/13 M Lindsey 3/32 R Woetai 2/18
def by Nichols Point
122 B Cumming 44 S Mathews 28  M Thomson 3/36 BN Phelan 2/11 LA Collett 2/15
and 5/78(cc) BM Thomas 47*  M Thomson 4/17
Henshillwood Reserve 
Laser Signs & Print SCA 2nd Division 14 5 Mar 22
12 Mar 22
Nichols Point
155 L Milton 88* S Newey 38  D Price 5/17 RJ Muir 2/18 J Baird 2/49
def by Irymple
7/265(cc) M Austin 160 DJ Filippi 32 RJ Muir 25*  S Newey 2/40 C Fitzpatrick 2/43
Nichols Point Reserve 
Jamesprint SCA 3rd Division 12 5 Mar 22
12 Mar 22
Irymple
9/245(cc) JA Bruhn 59 C Ryan 44 J Merrett 30 L Scott 26 BM Payne 25  J Mihaljevic 3/53 S Turaki 2/42
def Nichols Point
156 ML Kirirua 25  J Merrett 4/39 L Scott 3/17
Irymple Secondary College () 
SCA 4th Division 12 5 Mar 22
12 Mar 22
Nichols Point
9/143(cc) C Cavallaro 46  J Jensen 4/16 A Willett 2/49
def by Irymple
6/313(dec) DB Cawood 104* JA Ephraums 95 A Willett 40 J Jensen 33 J Brice 25  C Cavallaro 3/100
Old Aerodrome Sports Complex (Aero 3) 
Under 16 GF 12 Mar 22
13 Mar 22
Nichols Point
10/67  S Farmer 4/16 B Kiel 3/14 C Dingwall 2/16
def by Mildura Settlers
9/141 M Maloney 54* B Kiel 30 T Galbraith 28  M Lindsey 4/22 LS Dichiera 3/18
City Oval (Oval 3) 
Under 15 Girls GF 27 Feb 22 Nichols Point
8/101 L Kirirua-Gill 30  A Rodgers 2/13
def by Mildura Settlers
107 A Aldridge 26*  M Holy 2/14
Nichols Point Reserve 
Under 17 Girls GF 27 Feb 22 Nichols Point
6/54  E Collihole 3/7
def East Gol Gol
52 A Collihole 27  T Kirirua-Gill 2/3 M Holy 2/8
Nichols Point Reserve 
Junior 1 (10s) 13 19 Feb 22
26 Feb 22
Merbein South
v Nichols Point
Kenny Park Reserve (Oval 2) 
Under 14's Div 2 9 19 Feb 22
26 Feb 22
Nichols Point
53  T Tuohey 2/3 K Roper 2/4 R Wescombe 2/6
def by Mildura West
5/126(cc) B Lambert 50*  L Kirirua-Gill 2/19
and 2/27  
Quandong Park (Oval 1 - Skate Park) 
Junior 2 (Under 12) 9 19 Feb 22
26 Feb 22
Nichols Point Gold
52  S Stevens 4/7
and 5/78  N Lindsey 2/10 T Sleep 2/11
def Nichols Point Green
25  
and 4/110 I Faulkhead 34*  O Pitt 2/7
Nichols Point Primary School 
Premier Womens GF 18 Mar 22 Settlers Gol Gol
2/95(cc) S McKinnon 30*  E Akima 2/16
v Nichols Point Gold
6/63  
Alcheringa Oval 
Under 14 Div 1 GF 12 Mar 22
13 Mar 22
Nichols Point
5/114 C Marr 50*  
def Mildura West
113  R Hamence 3/28 C Marr 2/7 HB Garraway 2/13
Brian Weightman Oval No. 1 
KFC Western Victoria Girls Shield - U/14 GF 21 Jan 22 Ballarat
37  M Holy 4/5 L Marks 2/12
def by Nichols Point
6/46(cc)  C McIlwaine 3/8 S Burton 2/4
Pedrina Park (KFC Oval (Pedrina Park 1))