Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Sunraysia Cricket Association - Premier Womens
Round GF - Fri 18 Mar 2022 (5:45PM)
Settlers Gol GolvNichols Point Gold
Venue: Alcheringa OvalMatch ID: 3944104
Umpires: Umpire1: Mark Dorman  Umpire2: Will Barling  
Scorers:  Not specified
Donnelly, Jennifer E (c)
Nicholson-Leask, Stephanie
McKinnon, Shania
Rodgers, Alice
Dingwall, Ella
Fielding, Adrienne
Collihole, Megan
Collihole, Abby
Foster, Zoe
TAYLOR, Airlei
Erskine, Grace
Aldridge, Abbey
Priestley, Laura (+)
 
Kirirua-Gill, Teoi (+)
Kirirua-Gill, Nancy
Teopenga, Tiare
Kirirua-Gill, Alina R
Teopenga, Matakeu
Kirirua-Gill, Tania (c)
Kirirua-Gill, Levaka-Hope
Tiere, Angela
Akima, Elitama
McMonnies, Breanna
Kirirua-Gill, Tatiana
Kirirua-Gill, Honaward
Sunraysia Cricket Association - Tankard Dental SCA 1st Division
Round 14 - Sat 5 Mar 2022 (1:00PM), Sat 12 Mar 2022 (1:00PM)
Irympledef byNichols Point
Venue: Henshillwood ReserveMatch ID: 3754344
Umpires: Umpire1: Colin Robson  
Scorers:  Not specified
Payne, Jordan
Thomson, Mark (c)
Stone, Chase D
Collett, Luke A
Armsden, Jarrad
Phelan, Billy N
Fairlie, Dean
Anderson, Bailey
Connelly, Jed H
Giofre, Nick (+)
Minter, Wade
 
Coach:  Garraway, Shane A
Scorer:  Morrish, Kylie
 
Chappell, Dale
Cumming, Brett
Thomas, Bradley M (c)
Fulco, Dean
Mcdonald, Ben
Fraser, Mark
Murray, Oliver
Mathews, Shaun
Dichiera, Lewis S
Woetai, Rakii
Lindsey, Mitchell
Ryan, Brodie
 
Coach:  Mathews, Shaun
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Fraser, Mark
Chappell, Dale
Sunraysia Cricket Association - Laser Signs & Print SCA 2nd Division
Round 14 - Sat 5 Mar 2022 (1:00PM), Sat 12 Mar 2022 (1:00PM)
Nichols Pointdef byIrymple
Venue: Nichols Point ReserveMatch ID: 3754580
Umpires: Umpire1: Nathan Bruinhout  
Scorers:  Not specified
Wright, Phillip
Newey, Simon
Kirirua, Matt (c)
Morris, Anthony
Tonzing, Harry
Milton, Liam
Spence-Weightman, Toby
Fitzpatrick, Cooper
Kirirua, Ayaka
Newey, Rylan
Gahan, Jarryd
Clancy, Tanner
 
Coach:  Mathews, Shaun
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Kirirua, Ayaka
Morris, Anthony
 
Muir, Ryan J
Crisera, Glen (c) (+)
Filippi, David J
Payne, Riley T
Austin, Matt
Price, Domenic
Garraway, Tyler
Roads, Mitchell
Baird, Jack
Geister, Dusty
Payne, Miller
Castleman, Max
Sunraysia Cricket Association - Jamesprint SCA 3rd Division
Round 12 - Sat 5 Mar 2022 (1:00PM), Sat 12 Mar 2022 (1:00PM)
IrympledefNichols Point
Venue: Irymple Secondary College ()Match ID: 3757063
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Bruhn, Jason A
Barker, Brett A
Butcher, Harrison
McGregor, Chris J
Payne, Brendan M
Ryan, Colby
Ryan, Harrison J
Price, Nicholas
Scott, Laine (c)
Scott, Lachy
Baynes, Kade D (+)
Merrett, Justin
Cooper, Oliver
 
Coach:  Garraway, Shane A
 
Kirirua, Malo L
Woetai, Okotai
Henry, Ula
Kirirua, Akama
Mihaljevic, John
Turaki, SV
Holy, Lochlan
Toru, Mataora
Butcher, Charlie
Hudson, Wilkie
Fry, Noah
Pakeretio, Noman
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Kirirua, Akama
Toru, Mataora
Sunraysia Cricket Association - SCA 4th Division
Round 12 - Sat 5 Mar 2022 (1:00PM), Sat 12 Mar 2022 (1:00PM)
Nichols Pointdef byIrymple
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Kamps, Brendan
Milton, James
Hawkes, Tomas
Cavallaro, Carmine
Ferguson, Bailey
Nicholds, Zac
Fry, Zavier (+)
Marr, Colby
Cavallaro, Nick
Cavallaro, Antonio
Ferguson, Karl
Ravarua, Maona
Butcher, Lindsay (c)
Nicholds, Will
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Milton, James
Ferguson, Karl
Cavallaro, Carmine
Butcher, Lindsay
 
Willett, Andrew
Ephraums, Joshuau A (c)
Cawood, Daniel B
McGregor, Brayden
Mcgregor, Tyler
Jensen, Jared
Connelly, Tom
Antony, Norton
Brice, Jackson
Smith, Liam
Fraser, Michael
Walker-Oliver, Raef R
Castleman, Lars
Sunraysia Cricket Association - Under 17 Girls
Round GF - Sun 27 Feb 2022 (1:00PM)
Nichols PointdefEast Gol Gol
Venue: Nichols Point ReserveMatch ID: 3890687
Umpires: Umpire1: Noel Skinner  Umpire2: Nathan Bruinhout  
Scorers:  Not specified
Burgess, Charli (c)
Fryar, Bronte
Howard, Myka
Marks, Lucinda
McMonnies, Breanna
Kirirua-Gill, Levaka-Hope (+)
Teopenga, Tiare
Kirirua-Gill, Tatiana
Kirirua-Gill, Alina R
Rakua, Gillian
Temona, Anna
Holy, Makenzie
 
Coach:  Gahan, Jarryd
 
Farmilo, Danika
Barling, Emily
Evans, Sarah
Collihole, Megan
Collihole, Abby
Foster, Zoe
Collihole, Emily
Fletcher, Caitlin
MacDonald, Georgia
********
Talent, Inara
Luffman, Carla J
 
Coach:  Anstee, Natasha
Sunraysia Cricket Association - Under 16
Round GF - Sat 12 Mar 2022 (8:30AM), Sun 13 Mar 2022 (8:30AM)
Nichols Pointdef byMildura Settlers
Venue: City Oval (Oval 3)Match ID: 3802860
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Ferguson, Bailey
Nicholds, Will (+)
Holy, Lochlan
Murray, Oliver
Dichiera, Lewis S (c)
Ryan, Brodie
Fitzpatrick, Cooper
Ilardi, Miguel
Butcher, Charlie
Newey, Rylan
Livingstone, Jack
Lindsey, Mitchell
Fry, Noah
 
Coach:  Holy, Danuel
 
Dingwall, Caiden
O'Connor, Will (c) (+)
Maloney, Montgomery
Kiel, Beau
Farmer, Sam
Galbraith, Toby
Hartmann, Henry
Asimos, Kayde
Ziguras, Noah
Cochrane, Atreyu
Wallace, Charlie
 
Coach:  Maloney, Julian
Sunraysia Cricket Association - Under 14 Div 1
Round GF - Sat 12 Mar 2022 (8:30AM), Sun 13 Mar 2022 (8:30AM)
Nichols PointdefMildura West
Venue: Brian Weightman Oval No. 1Match ID: 4010272
Umpires: Umpire1: Gavin Slade  
Scorers:  Not specified
Hendy, Ethan
Tyrrell, Sachin
Fry, Zavier (+)
Rothe, Darcy
Hamence, Rohan
Hayes, Oliver
Guthrie, Jagar
Marr, Colby
Faulkhead, Lachlan
CALLAGHAN, EDWARD
Heuzenroeder, Will
Kirirua-Gill, Levaka-Hope
Garraway, Hugo B
 
Coach:  Fry, Aaron
 
Zanoni, Demi J
Robinson, James
Bell, Max
Filippi, Nicholas
Penny, Cooper (+)
Morgan, Max
Cox, Riley
Driscoll, Joshua (c)
McClelland, Levi
Young, Cooper
Porker, Jye T
Woollard, Ruby
Bresnehan, Thomas
 
Coach:  Driscoll, Shane M
Sunraysia Cricket Association - Under 15 Girls
Round GF - Sun 27 Feb 2022 (9:00AM)
Nichols Pointdef byMildura Settlers
Venue: Nichols Point ReserveMatch ID: 3853092
Umpires: Umpire1: Noel Skinner  Umpire2: Nathan Bruinhout  
Scorers:  Not specified
Neagle, Eadie
Kirirua-Gill, Levaka-Hope
Kirirua-Gill, Tatiana
Morfett, Paige
Taylor, Camryn
Newey, Mya (c)
Whitchurch, Abby-Rose
Carson, Jorja
Loveridge, Mia
Forrester, Angelina
Holy, Makenzie
Kirirua-Gill, Honaward
 
Coach:  Kemp, Katelin
 
Dingwall, Ella (+)
TAYLOR, Airlei
Erskine, Grace
Aldridge, Abbey (c)
Penna, Sarah
Kealley, Summer
Atkinson, Evie
Rodgers, Alice
 
Coach:  Aldridge, Tim
Sunraysia Cricket Association - Under 14's Div 2
Round 9 - Sat 19 Feb 2022 (8:30AM), Sat 26 Feb 2022 (8:30AM)
Nichols Pointdef byMildura West
Venue: Quandong Park (Oval 1 - Skate Park)Match ID: 3930674
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Nicholds, Zac
Hamence, Rohan
Dichiera, Jack
Hudak, Brooklyn
Norton, Alex
Hensgen, Jeremy B
Hensgen, Cameron
Cavallaro, Antonio
Szeto, Jordan
Kirirua-Gill, Levaka-Hope
Mitchell, Cooper
Rothe, Darcy
Tyrrell, Sachin
 
Coach:  Fry, Aaron
 
Fleri, Max (c)
Downes, Riley
Brown, Jack
Lambert, Blake (+)
Woollard, Alby
Roper, Keelan
Tuohey, Thomas
Wescombe, Rhett
Nulty, Aidan
Bell, Addison
O'Callaghan, Thomas
Adams, Rhory
Lambert, Logan
 
Coach:  Downes, Michael
Sunraysia Cricket Association - Junior 2 (Under 12)
Round 9 - Sat 19 Feb 2022 (8:30AM), Sat 26 Feb 2022 (8:30AM)
Nichols Point GolddefNichols Point Green
Venue: Nichols Point Primary SchoolMatch ID: 3943936
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Nicholds, Angus
Merrick, Leo
Butcher, Jake
Pratt, Jackson
Eichler, Riley
Milton, Harry
HAYES, Benji
Pitt, Oliver
Hodges, Harry
Paull, Cameron
Paull, Lachlan
 
Coach:  Butcher, Lindsay
 
Stevens, Sam
Holy, Makenzie
Sparks, William
Sleep, Tyler
Neagle, Eadie
Faulkhead, Isaiah
Lindsey, Xavier
Lindsey, Noah
Marks, Max
Foster, Lhiam
Todd, Henry
 
Coach:  Sparks, Jason
Team Manager:  Sparks, Jason
Sunraysia Cricket Association - Junior 2 (Under 12)
Round 9 - Sat 19 Feb 2022 (8:30AM), Sat 26 Feb 2022 (8:30AM)
Nichols Point GolddefNichols Point Green
Venue: Nichols Point Primary SchoolMatch ID: 3943936
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Nicholds, Angus
Merrick, Leo
Butcher, Jake
Pratt, Jackson
Eichler, Riley
Milton, Harry
HAYES, Benji
Pitt, Oliver
Hodges, Harry
Paull, Cameron
Paull, Lachlan
 
Coach:  Butcher, Lindsay
 
Stevens, Sam
Holy, Makenzie
Sparks, William
Sleep, Tyler
Neagle, Eadie
Faulkhead, Isaiah
Lindsey, Xavier
Lindsey, Noah
Marks, Max
Foster, Lhiam
Todd, Henry
 
Coach:  Sparks, Jason
Team Manager:  Sparks, Jason
Hamilton District Cricket Association - KFC Western Victoria Girls Shield - U/14
Round GF - Fri 21 Jan 2022 (1:30PM)
Ballaratdef byNichols Point
Umpires: Umpire1: Cameron Cutler  
Scorers:  Not specified
Jans, Baeli
Burton, Sarah (c)
James, Madison
McIlwaine, Clover
Collier, Grace
Wright, Jayda
Mudford, Abbey
O'Beirne, Keira L
Kraljik, Mathilda (+)
Manford, Willow
Kennedy, Olivia V
Buckland, Olivia
 
Coach:  McIlwaine, Anthony
Team Manager:  Mudford, Ben
 
Healy, Alex
Holy, Makenzie
Neagle, Eadie
Forrester, Angelina
Fryar, Bronte (c)
Marks, Lucinda
McMonnies, Breanna
Kirirua-Gill, Levaka-Hope
Kirirua-Gill, Tatiana
Taylor, Camryn
Newey, Mya
Kirirua-Gill, Honaward
 
Coach:  Gahan, Jarryd
Sunraysia Cricket Association - Junior 1 (10s)
Round 13 - Sat 19 Feb 2022 (8:30AM), Sat 26 Feb 2022 (8:30AM)
Merbein SouthvNichols Point
Venue: Kenny Park Reserve (Oval 2)Match ID: 3890851
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available